Pete's Patisserie County Senior Football League Fixtures - September

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Monday 1st September 2014

Premier Division

Frecheville CA FC vs Everest 18:00  
Wombwell Main vs Swinton Athletic 18:00  

Wednesday 3rd September 2014

Premier Division

Handsworth Parramore FC vs Joker FC (Sat) 18:00  
Houghton Main vs Athersley Recreation Reserves 18:00  
Jubilee Sports vs Wickersley FC 18:00  
Oughtibridge WMFC vs Millmoor Juniors 18:00  
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves vs Swallownest Miners Welfare 18:00  

Division One

AFC Dronfield vs High Green Villa 18:00  
Davy FC vs Sheffield Athletic 18:00  
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 vs Sheffield Bankers 18:00  
Kingstone United vs Rotherham Town FC 18:00  
Millmoor Juniors Reserves vs Thorncliffe 18:00  
Silkstone United vs North Gawber Colliery 18:00  
Thorpe Hesley vs Penistone Church Reserves 18:00  

Division Two

Denaby Main vs Parkgate FC Reserves 18:00  
Frecheville CAFC Reserves vs Byron House 18:00  
Kiveton Park vs Sheffield Lane Top 18:00  
Maltby Main Reserves vs Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves 18:00  
New Bohemians vs Caribbean Sports 18:00  
Treeton Terriers vs Denaby United 18:00  

Under 21

AFC Dronfield U21 vs Millmoor Juniors U21 18:00  
Caribbean Sports U21 vs Handsworth Parramore U21 18:00  
North Gawber Colliery U21 vs Houghton Main U21 18:00  
Swallownest MW U21 vs Denaby United U21 18:00  
Wombwell Main U21 vs Davy U21 18:00  
Bawtry Town U21 vs Athersley Recreation U21 19:15  

Saturday 6th September 2014

Premier Division

Athersley Recreation Reserves vs Frecheville CA FC 15:00  
Everest vs Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 15:00  
Handsworth Parramore FC vs Wombwell Main 15:00  
Joker FC (Sat) vs Oughtibridge WMFC 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors vs Houghton Main 15:00  
Swallownest Miners Welfare vs Jubilee Sports 15:00  

Division One

High Green Villa vs Millmoor Juniors Reserves 15:00  
North Gawber Colliery vs Thorpe Hesley 15:00  
Penistone Church Reserves vs AFC Dronfield 15:00  
Rotherham Town FC vs Davy FC 15:00  
Sheffield Athletic vs Kingstone United 15:00  
Sheffield Bankers vs Thorncliffe 15:00  

Division Two

Caribbean Sports vs Bawtry Town FC 15:00  
Denaby United vs Denaby Main 15:00  
Kiveton Park vs Frecheville CAFC Reserves 15:00  
New Bohemians vs Maltby Main Reserves 15:00  
Parkgate FC Reserves vs Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves 15:00  
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves vs Byron House 15:00  
Sheffield Lane Top vs Treeton Terriers 15:00  

Under 21

Athersley Recreation U21 vs Wombwell Main U21 12:00  
Caribbean Sports U21 vs Swallownest MW U21 12:00  
Denaby United U21 vs Handsworth Parramore U21 12:00  
AFC Dronfield U21 vs Bawtry Town U21 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors U21 vs Houghton Main U21 15:00  

Monday 8th September 2014

Division One

Thorncliffe vs Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 18:00  

Division Two

Frecheville CAFC Reserves vs Caribbean Sports 18:00  

Tuesday 9th September 2014

Division Two

Parkgate FC Reserves vs Byron House 18:00  

Wednesday 10th September 2014

Premier Division

Frecheville CA FC vs Wickersley FC 18:00  
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves vs Houghton Main 18:00  

Division One

Davy FC vs Rotherham Town FC 18:00  
Kingstone United vs North Gawber Colliery 18:00  
Millmoor Juniors Reserves vs Sheffield Athletic 18:00  
Silkstone United vs High Green Villa 18:00  
Thorpe Hesley vs AFC Dronfield 18:00  

Division Two

Sheffield Lane Top vs Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves 18:00  
Treeton Terriers vs Kiveton Park 18:00  
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves vs New Bohemians 18:00  
Bawtry Town FC vs Denaby Main 19:15  

Under 21

Davy U21 vs Caribbean Sports U21 18:00  
Swallownest MW U21 vs AFC Dronfield U21 18:00  

Saturday 13th September 2014

Premier Division

Athersley Recreation Reserves vs Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 15:00  
Joker FC (Sat) vs Swinton Athletic 15:00  
Jubilee Sports vs Handsworth Parramore FC 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors vs Frecheville CA FC 15:00  
Oughtibridge WMFC vs Everest 15:00  
Swallownest Miners Welfare vs Wombwell Main 15:00  
Wickersley FC vs Houghton Main 15:00  

Division One

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 vs AFC Dronfield 15:00  
Penistone Church Reserves vs Kingstone United 15:00  
Rotherham Town FC vs North Gawber Colliery 15:00  
Sheffield Bankers vs Silkstone United 15:00  
South Kirkby Colliery vs Sheffield Athletic 15:00  
Thorncliffe vs High Green Villa 15:00  
Thorpe Hesley vs Davy FC 15:00  

Division Two

Byron House vs Sheffield Lane Top 15:00  
Kiveton Park vs Parkgate FC Reserves 15:00  
New Bohemians vs Frecheville CAFC Reserves 15:00  
Treeton Terriers vs Caribbean Sports 15:00  

Under 21

Athersley Recreation U21 vs Caribbean Sports U21 12:00  
AFC Dronfield U21 vs Wombwell Main U21 15:00  
Denaby United U21 vs Houghton Main U21 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors U21 vs Handsworth Parramore U21 15:00  
North Gawber Colliery U21 vs Davy U21 15:00  

Monday 15th September 2014

Division Two

Frecheville CAFC Reserves vs Treeton Terriers 18:00  

Wednesday 17th September 2014

Saturday 20th September 2014

Premier Division

Everest vs Houghton Main 15:00  
Frecheville CA FC vs Wombwell Main 15:00  
Handsworth Parramore FC vs Swallownest Miners Welfare 15:00  
Joker FC (Sat) vs Athersley Recreation Reserves 15:00  
Jubilee Sports vs Swinton Athletic 15:00  
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves vs Oughtibridge WMFC 15:00  
Wickersley FC vs Millmoor Juniors 15:00  

Division One

AFC Dronfield vs Rotherham Town FC 15:00  
Davy FC vs North Gawber Colliery 15:00  
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 vs South Kirkby Colliery 15:00  
High Green Villa vs Sheffield Bankers 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors Reserves vs Penistone Church Reserves 15:00  
Sheffield Athletic vs Thorncliffe 15:00  
Thorpe Hesley vs Silkstone United 15:00  

Division Two

Caribbean Sports vs Denaby Main 15:00  
Denaby United vs Frecheville CAFC Reserves 15:00  
Kiveton Park vs Maltby Main Reserves 15:00  
Parkgate FC Reserves vs Sheffield Lane Top 15:00  
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves vs New Bohemians 15:00  
Treeton Terriers vs Byron House 15:00  

Under 21

Caribbean Sports U21 vs Wombwell Main U21 12:00  
Denaby United U21 vs Millmoor Juniors U21 12:00  
Handsworth Parramore U21 vs Davy U21 12:00  
AFC Dronfield U21 vs Athersley Recreation U21 15:00  
North Gawber Colliery U21 vs Bawtry Town U21 15:00  
Swallownest MW U21 vs Houghton Main U21 15:00  

Wednesday 24th September 2014

Division One

Penistone Church Reserves vs High Green Villa 19:45  

Saturday 27th September 2014

Premier Division

Athersley Recreation Reserves vs Everest 15:00  
Frecheville CA FC vs Handsworth Parramore FC 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors vs Jubilee Sports 15:00  
Oughtibridge WMFC vs Houghton Main 15:00  
Swinton Athletic vs Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 15:00  
Wickersley FC vs Swallownest Miners Welfare 15:00  
Wombwell Main vs Joker FC (Sat) 15:00  

Division One

AFC Dronfield vs Silkstone United 15:00  
Kingstone United vs Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 15:00  
North Gawber Colliery vs Millmoor Juniors Reserves 15:00  
Penistone Church Reserves vs Rotherham Town FC 15:00  
Sheffield Bankers vs Sheffield Athletic 15:00  
South Kirkby Colliery vs Thorpe Hesley 15:00  
Thorncliffe vs Davy FC 15:00  

Division Two

Byron House vs Bawtry Town FC 15:00  
Denaby Main vs Treeton Terriers 15:00  
Denaby United vs Caribbean Sports 15:00  
New Bohemians vs Kiveton Park 15:00  
Parkgate FC Reserves vs Maltby Main Reserves 15:00  
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves vs Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves 15:00  
Sheffield Lane Top vs Frecheville CAFC Reserves 15:00  

Under 21

AFC Dronfield U21 vs Caribbean Sports U21 15:00  

Under 21 Cup 14-15 - 1st Round

Denaby United U21 vs Bawtry Town U21 12:00  
Davy U21 vs Athersley Recreation U21 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors U21 vs Handsworth Parramore U21 15:00  
Swallownest MW U21 vs North Gawber Colliery U21 15:00  

Latest News