Pete's Patisserie County Senior Football League Fixtures - October

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Wednesday 1st October 2014

Division Two

Parkgate FC Reserves vs Sheffield Lane Top 19:00  

League Cup 14-15 - 1st Round

Bawtry Town FC vs AFC Dronfield 19:00  

Saturday 4th October 2014

Premier Division

Swinton Athletic vs Oughtibridge WMFC 15:00  

Division One

Sheffield Athletic vs Thorpe Hesley 15:00  

Division Two

Sheffield Lane Top vs Maltby Main Reserves 15:00  

League Cup 14-15 - 1st Round

AFC Dronfield U21 vs Parkgate FC Reserves 15:00  
Caribbean Sports vs New Bohemians 15:00  
Davy FC vs Athersley Recreation Reserves 15:00  
Denaby Main vs Byron House 15:00  
Denaby United U21 vs Wombwell Main 15:00  
Everest vs South Kirkby Colliery 15:00  
Frecheville CA FC vs Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 15:00  
Handsworth Parramore U21 vs Thorncliffe 15:00  
High Green Villa vs Jubilee Sports 15:00  
Houghton Main vs Millmoor Juniors 15:00  
Joker FC (Sat) vs Houghton Main U21 15:00  
Kingstone United vs Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves 15:00  
Kiveton Park vs Penistone Church Reserves 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors Reserves vs Sheffield Bankers 15:00  
North Gawber Colliery U21 vs Swallownest Miners Welfare 15:00  
Rotherham Town FC vs North Gawber Colliery 15:00  
Silkstone United vs Athersley Recreation U21 15:00  
Swallownest MW U21 vs Bawtry Town U21 15:00  
Wickersley FC vs Davy U21 15:00  
Wombwell Main U21 vs Caribbean Sports U21 15:00  
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves vs Frecheville CAFC Reserves 15:00  

Saturday 11th October 2014

Premier Division

Frecheville CA FC vs Houghton Main 15:00  
Wombwell Main vs Jubilee Sports 15:00  

Division One

High Green Villa vs Rotherham Town FC 15:00  
Penistone Church Reserves vs Sheffield Athletic 15:00  

Division Two

New Bohemians vs Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves 15:00  
Parkgate FC Reserves vs Kiveton Park 15:00  
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves vs Maltby Main Reserves 15:00  

Under 21

Athersley Recreation U21 vs Denaby United U21 15:00  
Houghton Main U21 vs Caribbean Sports U21 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors U21 vs Bawtry Town U21 15:00  

Wednesday 15th October 2014

Premier Division

Handsworth Parramore FC vs Wickersley FC 19:45  

Saturday 18th October 2014

Premier Division

Everest vs Handsworth Parramore FC 15:00  
Frecheville CA FC vs Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 15:00  
Houghton Main vs Jubilee Sports 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors vs Joker FC (Sat) 15:00  
Swallownest Miners Welfare vs Athersley Recreation Reserves 15:00  
Swinton Athletic vs Wickersley FC 15:00  
Wombwell Main vs Oughtibridge WMFC 15:00  

Division One

AFC Dronfield vs Thorncliffe 15:00  
Davy FC vs Penistone Church Reserves 15:00  
High Green Villa vs South Kirkby Colliery 15:00  
North Gawber Colliery vs Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 15:00  
Sheffield Athletic vs Silkstone United 15:00  
Sheffield Bankers vs Kingstone United 15:00  
Thorpe Hesley vs Millmoor Juniors Reserves 15:00  

Division Two

Denaby Main vs Byron House 15:00  
Denaby United vs Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves 15:00  
Kiveton Park vs Caribbean Sports 15:00  
Maltby Main Reserves vs Frecheville CAFC Reserves 15:00  
New Bohemians vs Parkgate FC Reserves 15:00  
Sheffield Lane Top vs Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves 15:00  

Under 21

Athersley Recreation U21 vs Davy U21 11:45  
Bawtry Town U21 vs Swallownest MW U21 12:30  
AFC Dronfield U21 vs Denaby United U21 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors U21 vs Wombwell Main U21 15:00  

Wednesday 22nd October 2014

Saturday 25th October 2014

Premier Division

Athersley Recreation Reserves vs Millmoor Juniors 15:00  
Handsworth Parramore FC vs Houghton Main 15:00  
Joker FC (Sat) vs Everest 15:00  
Oughtibridge WMFC vs Frecheville CA FC 15:00  
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves vs Jubilee Sports 15:00  
Swinton Athletic vs Swallownest Miners Welfare 15:00  
Wickersley FC vs Wombwell Main 15:00  

Division One

Davy FC vs High Green Villa 15:00  
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 vs Sheffield Athletic 15:00  
Millmoor Juniors Reserves vs AFC Dronfield 15:00  
Penistone Church Reserves vs South Kirkby Colliery 15:00  
Rotherham Town FC vs Kingstone United 15:00  
Silkstone United vs Sheffield Bankers 15:00  
Thorncliffe vs North Gawber Colliery 15:00  

Division Two

Byron House vs Denaby United 15:00  
Caribbean Sports vs Maltby Main Reserves 15:00  
Denaby Main vs Sheffield Lane Top 15:00  
Frecheville CAFC Reserves vs New Bohemians 15:00  
Parkgate FC Reserves vs Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves 15:00  
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves vs Kiveton Park 15:00  

Tuesday 28th October 2014

Latest News