Tuesday 28 October 2014

Under 21

19:45
Handsworth Parramore U21
4 - 0
Bawtry Town U21

Saturday 25 October 2014

Premier Division

15:00
Athersley Recreation Reserves
3 - 1
Millmoor Juniors
15:00
Handsworth Parramore FC
0 - 3
Houghton Main
15:00
Oughtibridge WMFC
0 - 3
Frecheville CA FC
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
2 - 0
Jubilee Sports
15:00
Swinton Athletic
1 - 2
Swallownest Miners Welfare
15:00
Wickersley FC
4 - 3
Wombwell Main

Division One

15:00
Davy FC
2 - 2
High Green Villa
15:00
Millmoor Juniors Reserves
1 - 2
AFC Dronfield
15:00
Penistone Church Reserves
3 - 3
South Kirkby Colliery
15:00
Silkstone United
4 - 2
Sheffield Bankers

Division Two

15:00
Byron House
3 - 1
Denaby United
15:00
Caribbean Sports
7 - 0
Maltby Main Reserves
15:00
Denaby Main
3 - 1
Sheffield Lane Top
15:00
Frecheville CAFC Reserves
1 - 1
New Bohemians
15:00
Parkgate FC Reserves
2 - 3
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves
15:00
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
2 - 0
Kiveton Park

Under 21

15:00
North Gawber Colliery U21
1 - 2
Bawtry Town U21

Under 21 Cup 14-15 - Quarter-Final

14:00
Denaby United U21
1 - 2
Athersley Recreation U21
14:00
Houghton Main U21
1 - 0
Handsworth Parramore U21
14:00
Swallownest MW U21
3 - 0
AFC Dronfield U21
14:00
Wombwell Main U21
2 - 1
Caribbean Sports U21

Wednesday 22 October 2014

Division Two

19:45
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
2 - 1
Denaby Main

Saturday 18 October 2014

Premier Division

15:00
Frecheville CA FC
0 - 4
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
15:00
Houghton Main
3 - 2
Jubilee Sports
15:00
Joker FC (Sat)
1 - 4
Swallownest Miners Welfare
15:00
Millmoor Juniors
1 - 2
Swinton Athletic
15:00
Wickersley FC
3 - 3
Athersley Recreation Reserves
15:00
Wombwell Main
2 - 2
Oughtibridge WMFC

Division One

15:00
Davy FC
0 - 5
Penistone Church Reserves
15:00
High Green Villa
3 - 2
South Kirkby Colliery
15:00
Thorpe Hesley
4 - 2
Millmoor Juniors Reserves

Division Two

15:00
Denaby Main
4 - 0
Byron House
15:00
Denaby United
2 - 1
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves
15:00
Kiveton Park
1 - 2
Caribbean Sports
15:00
Maltby Main Reserves
2 - 2
Frecheville CAFC Reserves
15:00
New Bohemians
3 - 3
Parkgate FC Reserves

Under 21

15:00
AFC Dronfield U21
6 - 4
Denaby United U21
Att. 39
Bawtry Town U21
3 - 4
North Gawber Colliery U21
15:00
Davy U21
1 - 6
Athersley Recreation U21
15:00
Millmoor Juniors U21
3 - 1
Wombwell Main U21

Wednesday 15 October 2014

Premier Division

19:45
Handsworth Parramore FC
3 - 1
Wickersley FC

Saturday 11 October 2014

Premier Division

15:00
Frecheville CA FC
0 - 2
Houghton Main

Division Two

15:00
New Bohemians
0 - 0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
15:00
Parkgate FC Reserves
4 - 3
Kiveton Park
15:00
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves
4 - 1
Maltby Main Reserves

Under 21

15:00
Athersley Recreation U21
3 - 0
Denaby United U21
Att. 47
Houghton Main U21
9 - 2
Caribbean Sports U21
15:00
Millmoor Juniors U21
5 - 2
Bawtry Town U21

Saturday 4 October 2014

Premier Division

15:00
Swinton Athletic
2 - 1
Oughtibridge WMFC

Division Two

15:00
Sheffield Lane Top
0 - 2
Maltby Main Reserves

League Cup 14-15 - 1st Round

15:00
AFC Dronfield U21
5 - 6
Parkgate FC Reserves
15:00
Caribbean Sports
3 - 1
New Bohemians
15:00
Davy FC
0 - 2
Athersley Recreation Reserves
15:00
Denaby Main
6 - 5
Byron House
15:00
Denaby United U21
0 - 8
Wombwell Main
15:00
Frecheville CA FC
2 - 1
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915
15:00
Handsworth Parramore U21
15 - 0
Thorncliffe
15:00
High Green Villa
2 - 0
Jubilee Sports
15:00
Houghton Main
4 - 2
Millmoor Juniors
15:00
Joker FC (Sat)
4 - 0
Houghton Main U21
15:00
Kingstone United
1 - 6
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves
15:00
Kiveton Park
0 - 1
Penistone Church Reserves
15:00
Millmoor Juniors Reserves
2 - 7
Sheffield Bankers
15:00
North Gawber Colliery U21
0 - 7
Swallownest Miners Welfare
15:00
Rotherham Town FC
4 - 2
North Gawber Colliery
15:00
Silkstone United
3 - 0
Athersley Recreation U21
15:00
Swallownest MW U21
4 - 1
Bawtry Town U21
15:00
Wickersley FC
9 - 1
Davy U21
15:00
Wombwell Main U21
7 - 1
Caribbean Sports U21
15:00
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
2 - 1
Frecheville CAFC Reserves

Wednesday 1 October 2014

Division Two

19:00
Parkgate FC Reserves
1 - 0
Sheffield Lane Top

League Cup 14-15 - 1st Round

19:00
Bawtry Town FC
1 - 2
AFC Dronfield

Latest news

Weekly Round-up
General Weekly Round-up

The seasons end

Weekly Round-up
General Weekly Round-up

Oughtibridge Win the Cup!

Pete's Patisserie County Senior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe