Saturday 29 November 2014

Premier Division

14:00
Handsworth Parramore FC
1 - 1
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
14:00
Joker FC (Sat)
1 - 4
Jubilee Sports
14:00
Oughtibridge WMFC
3 - 1
Wickersley FC
14:00
Swallownest Miners Welfare
1 - 4
Swinton Athletic

Division One

13:30
Kingstone United
4 - 2
Sheffield Bankers
14:00
Penistone Church Reserves
3 - 1
Silkstone United

Division Two

14:30
Bawtry Town FC
1 - 1
Parkgate FC Reserves
14:00
Caribbean Sports
2 - 0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
14:00
Denaby Main
6 - 1
Kiveton Park
14:00
New Bohemians
4 - 2
Denaby United
14:00
Sheffield Lane Top
1 - 5
Byron House

Under 21

12:00
Bawtry Town U21
4 - 2
Caribbean Sports U21
14:00
Handsworth Parramore U21
4 - 0
North Gawber Colliery U21

Saturday 22 November 2014

Premier Division

14:00
Houghton Main
1 - 2
Oughtibridge WMFC
14:00
Joker FC (Sat)
2 - 2
Wombwell Main
14:00
Jubilee Sports
1 - 1
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
14:00
Swinton Athletic
2 - 2
Athersley Recreation Reserves
14:00
Wickersley FC
2 - 1
Handsworth Parramore FC

Division One

14:00
Davy FC
5 - 4
Millmoor Juniors Reserves
14:00
Penistone Church Reserves
3 - 1
Thorpe Hesley
14:00
South Kirkby Colliery
0 - 3
North Gawber Colliery

Division Two

14:30
Bawtry Town FC
0 - 2
Kiveton Park
14:00
Byron House
4 - 1
New Bohemians
14:00
Denaby Main
1 - 1
Caribbean Sports
14:00
Maltby Main Reserves
1 - 2
Sheffield Lane Top
14:00
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves
2 - 1
Denaby United

Under 21

14:00
AFC Dronfield U21
0 - 5
Houghton Main U21
12:00
Bawtry Town U21
4 - 3
Davy U21

Saturday 15 November 2014

Premier Division

14:00
Handsworth Parramore FC
1 - 2
Jubilee Sports
14:00
Oughtibridge WMFC
6 - 0
Swinton Athletic

Division One

14:00
Silkstone United
4 - 0
South Kirkby Colliery

Division Two

14:00
Caribbean Sports
4 - 1
Parkgate FC Reserves
14:00
Denaby United
1 - 0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
14:00
Sheffield Lane Top
3 - 0
Bawtry Town FC

Under 21

14:00
Millmoor Juniors U21
4 - 1
Athersley Recreation U21

Thursday 13 November 2014

Under 21

19:45
Handsworth Parramore U21
4 - 0
Denaby United U21

Saturday 8 November 2014

Premier Division

14:00
Houghton Main
1 - 1
Handsworth Parramore FC
14:00
Jubilee Sports
1 - 1
Wombwell Main
14:00
Wickersley FC
5 - 3
Frecheville CA FC

Division Two

14:30
Bawtry Town FC
3 - 3
Caribbean Sports

Under 21

12:00
Bawtry Town U21
2 - 7
Houghton Main U21
14:00
Wombwell Main U21
0 - 5
North Gawber Colliery U21

Thursday 6 November 2014

Under 21 Cup 14-15 - Semi-Final

19:00
Swallownest MW U21
3 - 1
Houghton Main U21

Saturday 1 November 2014

Premier Division

14:00
Jubilee Sports
4 - 1
Millmoor Juniors

Division One

14:00
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915
4 - 1
Kingstone United
14:00
Millmoor Juniors Reserves
0 - 1
North Gawber Colliery

Division Two

Att. 42
Bawtry Town FC
2 - 2
Byron House
14:00
Frecheville CAFC Reserves
4 - 2
Kiveton Park

Under 21

14:00
Davy U21
7 - 2
Denaby United U21
14:00
Houghton Main U21
2 - 4
Athersley Recreation U21

League Cup 14-15 - 2nd Round

13:30
AFC Dronfield
1 - 10
Houghton Main
13:30
Caribbean Sports
1 - 3
Sheffield Bankers
13:30
Denaby Main
4 - 1
Frecheville CA FC
13:30
Denaby United
2 - 1
Silkstone United
13:30
High Green Villa
3 - 2
Sheffield Lane Top
13:30
Joker FC (Sat)
2 - 1
Wombwell Main U21
13:30
Maltby Main Reserves
1 - 3
South Kirkby Colliery
13:30
Millmoor Juniors U21
0 - 3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
13:30
Rotherham Town FC
1 - 3
Athersley Recreation Reserves
13:30
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves
2 - 2
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Reserves win 5 - 4 on penalties.
13:30
Sheffield Athletic
0 - 2
Penistone Church Reserves
13:30
Swallownest Miners Welfare
3 - 3
Handsworth Parramore FC
Handsworth Parramore FC win 4 - 5 on penalties.
13:30
Swinton Athletic
2 - 1
Swallownest MW U21
13:30
Thorpe Hesley
0 - 2
Oughtibridge WMFC
13:30
Wickersley FC
0 - 3
Handsworth Parramore U21
13:30
Wombwell Main
1 - 3
Parkgate FC Reserves

Latest news

Weekly Round-up
General Weekly Round-up

The seasons end

Weekly Round-up
General Weekly Round-up

Oughtibridge Win the Cup!

Pete's Patisserie County Senior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe